20 Mar '11, 3am

Brunch Places in Singapore

jiaying: time to go for some tai-tai-wannabe-training witsandnut: Wow they have Jones the grocer there too? it’s the same one from Australia right? Shir: yeah man, not to mention that Rider’s has one of the best ambience for a lazy sunday breakfast! i was thinking whether to put in Kith since it’s like not exactly a brunch place but yet they serve pancakes? haha caibao: Aww.. thanks for the nice words! which place do you want to try? danghl: HAHA evil you! but same as me. So usually it’s dinner by the time you wake up? :p Tesia: Whoa, you quit yr job? gonna take a break or already got a new job waiting? either way, i reckon it’s time to check out some brunch places Dorothy: Everyday a sunday brunch? that’s a bit ambitious! haha i’d think that for most people, they need to start by having brunch every sunday emily: you need to make reservations for Valentino’s, otherwise co...

Full article: http://www.ladyironchef.com/2010/02/25/breakfast-places-s...

Tweets

[Blog] This is so Singapore!

claudia.sg 10 Mar '11, 4am

spent time brainstorming and conceptualising this video. And with their tight schedule, still able to produce one that tou...

[Daily Blog Reads]

Featured on online variety shows: Sweets & RazorTV Guest on ChannelU talkshow: Shoot3 Appeared on various newspapers + mag...

Having difficulty sleeping? Check if you have t...

todayonline.com 17 Mar '11, 9pm

SINGAPORE - Mr Wong Chiang Siang, 70, used to have difficulty sleeping and would feel sleepy and sluggish in the day. His ...

[CNA] Sleeping disorder affects 15% of S'poreans

[CNA] Sleeping disorder affects 15% of S'poreans

channelnewsasia.com 17 Mar '11, 11am

SINGAPORE: An estimated 15 per cent of the population in Singapore is affected by obstructive sleep apnoea (OSA), one of t...

[Daily Blog Reads] I love the ham!

[Daily Blog Reads] I love the ham!

randyys.blogspot.com 19 Mar '11, 9pm

Talking about ham! We had this Christmas gathering last year! (I know its very belated haha!)

New blog entry..." stop lying":

Featured on online variety shows: Sweets & RazorTV Guest on ChannelU talkshow: Shoot3 Appeared on various newspapers + mag...

[Daily Blog Reads] What is your confrontation?

[Daily Blog Reads] What is your confrontation?

randyys.blogspot.com 18 Mar '11, 2pm

Anyhow shot this but the results turned out to be not what I expected..

[Daily Blog Reads] When blog becomes twitter...

typicalben.blogspot.com 20 Mar '11, 7am

Hello everyone! I've got so much stuff to tell you guys! You know right, recently I've been talking to myself alot! I don'...

food

food

ieatishootipost.sg 08 Mar '11, 3am

Do you remember where you first learnt about Fish and Chips? I do. I remember very distinctly how my mouth used to water w...

Still waiting leh @sacnmuddygrass craving damn long alr. Best Braised Duck Rice at Lim Seng Lee Eating House @Stareyna

Still waiting leh @sacnmuddygrass craving damn ...

ladyironchef.com 20 Mar '11, 8am

I have to admit that I seldom eat the Teochew braised duck, and I blame everything on the roasted duck. Every time I step ...