30 Oct '11, 2pm

Siri

C to me: I’m dictating a reply to you using Siri. Me to C: Don’t be lazy!!! C: Hehehe. She read me the message you sent me earlier, including the “haha”. Funny. Me: Okay, let’s try this. Get her to read this message… Me: Wah lao eh! Why you so like that huh? C: Haha, just did. Me: Did she get it right? Lol. C: ROFL! You don’t want to hear Siri speak Singlish. Me (after trying it on my side): … Siri said she’s having trouble connecting to the network!

Full article: http://thegirlstarmist.com/2011/10/30/siri/

Siri fully functional on the iPhone 4.

hardwarezone.com.sg 31 Oct '11, 2am

Siri Fully Functional on The iPhone 4 Siri is no longer exclusive to the new Apple iPhone 4S as it has been proven to work...

Siri, Are You Taking Over Mobile Search?

searchengineland.com 31 Oct '11, 4pm

“Its utility right now is only limited by the APIs that Apple has given it to work with. It’s likely that the API list wil...

Apple's tongue-tied Siri faces 'Singlish' rival - Yahoo! via @yahoosg

Apple's tongue-tied Siri faces 'Singlish' rival...

sg.news.yahoo.com 29 Oct '11, 4pm

Singapore 's SingTel has developed an application to rival the voice-activated Siri on the iPhone 4S that is sure to go do...

Apple's tongue-tied Siri faces 'Singlish' rival

channelnewsasia.com 28 Oct '11, 9am

SINGAPORE: Singapore's SingTel has developed an application to rival the voice-activated Siri on the iPhone 4S that is sur...

Samsung Galaxy S II Crash Proof + 'Siri' + Smooth 3D Features

Samsung Galaxy S II Crash Proof + 'Siri' + Smoo...

tianchad.com 31 Oct '11, 2am

has been one of the successful smartphone with large and clear AMOLED screen that you will definitely love it =) I managed...

Apple's tongue-tied Siri faces 'Singlish' rival

Apple's tongue-tied Siri faces 'Singlish' rival

straitstimes.com 28 Oct '11, 9am

Singapore's SingTel has developed an application to rival the voice-activated Siri on the iPhone 4S that is sure to go dow...

Trouble in Domainsville: Siri, $6 billion forec...

fragerfactor.blogspot.com 29 Oct '11, 7pm

A $1200 Apple TV Set Could Grab $6 Billion In Sales During 2013 - Forbes www.forbes.com The bigger you get, the bigger you...

Japanese guy vs iPhone Siri

clicknetwork.tv 27 Oct '11, 4am

Japanese guy has trouble getting his iPhone's voice-recognition system to understand him!

Serius LOL - iPhone4S SIRI Dalam Dunia Sebenar

blogserius.blogspot.com 01 Nov '11, 1am

aku ade satu soalan, ko da kapel dua tahun dgn gf/bf ko... tapi ko baru tau yg gf/bf ko simpan lg sume hadiah yg ex dia bg...

No Siri? Get some phone talking fun with Iris for Android.

No Siri? Get some phone talking fun with Iris f...

soyacincau.com 23 Oct '11, 1pm

Similar to Siri, you can ask questions or talk to it out of boredom. It answers various questions and it is able to make c...

Funny Flirting with Siri; The Apple of My iPhone

Funny Flirting with Siri; The Apple of My iPhone

searchenginewatch.com 22 Oct '11, 5am

This week, I've mostly been playing with Siri. Not being in possession of an iPhone 4s myself, I have been borrowing one f...

First iPhone 4S commercial breaks -- All about ...

soyacincau.com 21 Oct '11, 6am

Yes, Siri is intelligent no doubt, but considering its limited scope (limited support outside of US, limited language supp...

Not Just Google: Siri Searches Bing And Yahoo Too by @gsterling

Not Just Google: Siri Searches Bing And Yahoo T...

searchengineland.com 20 Oct '11, 3am

Earlier tonight Danny Sullivan discovered that Siri will also search Bing and Yahoo, though it searches Google by default....

PLS!] iPhone 4S Siri put to test in Malaysia #i...

malaysianwireless.com 19 Oct '11, 10am

As we had limited time, Siri on the iPhone 4S was put to a simple test with questions related to Malaysia. We encountered ...

LOL video: Guy sings a 'duet' with iPhone 4S' Siri

LOL video: Guy sings a 'duet' with iPhone 4S' Siri

singaporeseen.stomp.com.sg 19 Oct '11, 2am

What happens when you attempt to sing a 'duet' with a digital assistant application? Watch this video to see the funniest ...