[Daily Blog Reads] Chinese New Year Day 1! 初一

[Daily Blog Reads] Chinese New Year  Day 1! 初一

), every year we would go to her house for lunch! One of my cousins randomly suggested playing mahjong, no harm since it's for leisure. I was super happy when i won the first 3 rounds! Then one of my cousins said, "You damn heng lor, like that won $8 already~ " Then i realised, THEY WERE PLAYING REAL MONEY!!! Nah, lady luck went away, and i won only 50 cents in the end. It was one of the most torturous mahjong session in my life because my grandma made me play throughout the 4 "winds ", so many rounds that i almost died. *wipe sweat * LOLOLOL Next stop was the other grandparent's side! (my dad's! )

Full article: http://youthinkicarewhatyousay.blogspot.com/2011/02/chine...

Tweets

God Wonderful Creation: Lunar New Year Day 3: C...

wondercreation.blogspot.com 14 Feb '11, 3am

Genesis 1:20‑21 "And God said, "Let the water teem with living creatures, and let birds fly above the earth across the exp...

[Blogged!] Chinese New Year Day 3 & 4! 初三 初四: This shall be the third and last post for this year's CNY! I dec...

[Blogged!] Chinese New Year Day 3 & 4! 初三 初四: T...

Alright, that's all for Day 3, now to Day 4 ! Woke up early in the morning to meet Rinn and Hui xin to travel all the way ...

[Daily Blog Reads] Chinese New Year Pen Cai from Jia Wei Restaurant

[Daily Blog Reads] Chinese New Year Pen Cai fro...

ladyironchef.com 07 Feb '11, 2am

has 7 different Chinese New Year Reunion Dinner set menu to cater for every family. The Chinese New Year Dinner promotion ...

New blog post: Valentine’s day 2011

blog.dk.sg 14 Feb '11, 12pm

Enjoying a cup of Toffeenut Latte at Raffles City Starbucks. Yes, they still have Toffeenut Latte here. This is almost lik...

New blog entry: why valentines day

Valentines Day should be made a public holiday for attached people. WAIT, before you start bashing me, let me explain. I h...

[Daily Blog Reads] A New Class of Tablet: HP/Palm's TouchPad

[Daily Blog Reads] A New Class of Tablet: HP/Pa...

flubberzz.blogspot.com 10 Feb '11, 5pm

Which is why I feel that Android can only go to a certain extent because Google ain't building their own hardware. Or rath...

[Daily Blog Reads] V'day special: Comment and get a box of Royce from me!

[Daily Blog Reads] V'day special: Comment and g...

Valentine's Day Special Giveaway to my female readers out there and today might just be your lucky day! (Gosh, i'm freakin...

By @MissTamChiak | Singapore Food Blog (Chinese) - Tian Gong's Birthday

By @MissTamChiak | Singapore Food Blog (Chinese...

misstamchiak.com 11 Feb '11, 6am

I’m a Singaporean Chinese food writer. Even though this is a food-centric blog, I blog for events, beauty and fashion as w...

New Post: Valentine's Day Gifts - Food Edition

ladyironchef.com 08 Feb '11, 2am

, but it never fails to make me happy so who cares if they are cliche. Be it the pretty cupcakes with fanciful toppings, o...

New Blogpost! Pls Outfit Post: Winter’s golden glow [Black Outfit]

New Blogpost! Pls Outfit Post: Winter’s golden ...

monoxious.com 11 Feb '11, 12pm

New Yorkers might find this place familiar. It is indeed the washroom in Saks Fifth Avenue. I was bathed in a golden light...